• District Secretariat – Kilinochchi.
  •  0212283945 /0212283966
  •                                                                                                            
  • Thirunagar Main Road (100m from A9 Road) Kilinochchi.
  •  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

Name

Designation

Telephone

Fax

Mr. Suntharam Arumainayaham

District Secretary

0212285737

0775522060

 +94 212283966

Mr.S.Sathiyaseelan

Additional District Secretary

0212285456

0779235888

Mr.T. Pirunthakaran

Assistant District Secretary

0777862056

0212285351

 +94 212285759 

Mr.V.Velnithi

Chief Accountant

+94 212285484

 +94 212285352

Mr.J.J.C.Phelician

Planning Director

0212285760

0773868582

 +94 212285760

Mr.A.Selvarajah

Agriculture Director

+94 212283882

 +94 

Mr.S.Kukabalan

Chief Internal Auditor 

0212285737

0770203703

 +94 212285737

Mrs.S.Jeyarani

Accountant

0212285309

0779901884

Mr.K.Divakar

Engineer

0777707649

 +94 212285738

Mrs. A.Arany

District Director- Divineguma

+94 212283842

 +94 212283842

Mr. P.Palachandran

Senior Statistician

0212285754

0717980227

Mrs. N.Ponrani

Accountant -Samurghi

0212283842

0776987587

Ms.P.Tharaka

Registrar of Lands & Add. district Registrar

0212285353

0779067641

 +94 212285353

Mr.A.ketheeswaran

Assistant Director - Planning

0212285354

0778888681

Mr.N.Gowrithasan

Assistant Director - Planning

0212285356

0777805357  

Mr.S.Inparaj

Assistant Director - District Disaster Management Center 

+94 

Mr.R.C.Amalraj                                                                          

Assistant Commissionerof Election  

0212285664

0778379686                             

Mr.S. Thushyanthan

District Coordinator Counseling         

0779103322

Mr.P.A.D.T. Maldeniya

Examiner Department of Motor Traffic

0212283847

0718899580

Ms.P. Sivaganavathy

Asst.Director District Land Use Planning office

0212283775

0775713319

Ms.P.Jeyarajintha                                        

Information communication technology officer                                                 

0774447477                                  

Mrs.V.Sugunaaliny

District Cultural Officer

0773065027

Ms.A.Vijoswary

Child Rights Promoting Officer

Mr.T.Sarveswaran

Early Childhood development Officer

0771000770

Mr.I.Pirem

Additional District registrar

0773662511

Mrs. S.Susitha

Additional District registrar

0771907186

News & Events

Service Cluster

Land Registration

Issue Certificates