Home Administrative Structure Grama Niladhari Div

Grama Niladhari Divisions

KARACHCHI  - DS Division

Vannerikulam                            KN/01

Anaivilunthankulam                KN/02

Kannakaipuram                    KN/03

Skandapuram                            KN/04

Akkarayankulam                        KN/05

Konavil                                      KN/06

Ponnagar                                   KN/07

Bharathipuram                            KN/08

Malayalapuram                          KN/09

Vivegananthanagar                     KN/10

Krishnapuram                            KN/11

Uthayanagar East                       KN/12

Uthayanagar West                      KN/13

Ambalkulam                              KN/14

Selvanagar                                 KN/15

Ananthapuram                          KN/16

Thondamannagar                       KN/17

Kanagambikaikulam                   KN/18

Ambalnagar                                KN/19

Thiruvaiaru                                 KN/20

Thiruvaiaru West                        KN/21

Rathnapuram                             KN/22

Kilinochchi Town                      KN/23

Maruthanagar                             KN/24

Pannankandy                             KN/25

Kanagapuram                             KN/26

Thirunagar South                        KN/27

Thirunagar North                         KN/28

Kaneshapuram                          KN/29

Jeyanthinagar                            KN/30

Periyaparanthan                       KN/31

Uruthirapuram North               KN/32

Uruthirapuram East                  KN/33

Uruthirapuram West                 KN/34

Sivanagar                                  KN/35

Ootupulam                                KN/36

Puthumurippu                            KN/37

Vaddakachchi                           KN/38

Civik Centre                               KN/39

Mayavanoor                              KN/40

Ramanathapuram                    KN/41

Mavadiyamman                       KN/42

KANDAWALAI  - DS Division

Kumarapuram                         KN/43

Paranthan                               KN/44

Umaiyalpuram                        KN/45

Elephantpass                          KN/46

Thadduvankoddy                   KN/47

Korakkankadhu                      KN/48

Uriyan                                    KN/49

Murasumoddai                       KN/50

Kandawalai                            KN/51

Periyakulam                            KN/52

Kalmadunagar                        KN/53

Tharmapuram West                KN/54

Tharmaporum East                 KN/55

Puliyampokkanai                    KN/56

Punnaineeravi                         KN/57

Piramanthanaru                      KN/58

 

POONAKARY – DS Division

Nallur                                        KN/59

Alankerny                                  KN/60

Kollakurichchi                           KN/61

Cheddiyakurichchi                   KN/62

Gnanimadam                            KN/63

Madduvilnadhu East               KN/64

Pallikkudah                                KN/65

Madduvilnadhu West              KN/66

Paramankirai                             KN/67

Gowtharimunai                         KN/68

Jeyapuram North                      KN/69

Jeyapuram South                      KN/70

Kariyalainagapaduvan            KN/71

Pallavarayankadhu                  KN/72

Mulankavil                                 KN/73

Nachchikudah                           KN/74

Kiranchi                                     KN/75

Ponnaveli                                   KN/76

Iranaithivu                               KN/77

 

PACHCHILAIPALLI – DS Division

Kovilvayal                                  KN/78

Iyakkachchi                               KN/79

Mugavil                                     KN/80

Masar                                       KN/81

Soranpattu                                KN/82

Tharmakerny                             KN/83

Pulopallai                                  KN/84

Mullaiyady                                 KN/85

Thampakamam                        KN/86

Pallai Town                                KN/87

Pulopallai West                          KN/88

Allipallai                                     KN/89

Kachcharvely                            KN/90

Arasarkerny                               KN/91

Ittavil                                        KN/92

Mugamalai                               KN/93

Vembodukerny                         KN/94

Kilaly                                         KN/95

 
Sinhala (Sri Lanka)Tamil-Sri LankaEnglish (United Kingdom)
District Secretary


Suntharam Arumainayaham

Additional District Secretary

Sivapathasuntharam Sathiyaseelan

scheduled Events
June 2017
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1